Every price as published, on the date shown, in the linked document. Nothing here is second-hand.

Canva has 20 public contract lines, and costs from $115 per user a year, across 25 prices from 21 sources, newest Sep 2026.

Contract lines
20
Prices
25
Sources
21
Pricing units
2
Newest
Sep 2026

Canva publishes no price for Enterprise. 20 contract prices are below.

Canva price per user a year, across 10 prices
$115median $128$300
middle halfmedian

How much does Canva cost?

Canva contract prices, per line, from public procurement records.

20 awards to 15 buyers
BuyerProductTermAmountSource
University of California, San DiegoSep 2026Canva Enterprise1 yr$115per user per year$115 totalbrand.ucsd.edu
Roseville City School DistrictSep 2026Canva for Education3 yr$0site licence, per institution$0 totalrcsdk8.org
Boise State UniversitySep 2026Canva Enterprise1 yr$195per user per year$195 totalboisestate.edu
University of KentuckySep 2026Canva Enterprise1 yr$190per user per year$190 totalbrand.uky.edu
Eastern Kentucky UniversitySep 2026Canva Enterprise1 yr$210per user per year$210 totaleku.edu
University of Puget SoundSep 2026Canva for Campus1 yr$128per user per year$128 totalpugetsound.edu
University of California Agriculture and Natural Resources1 Jul 2026Canva Enterprise1 yr$125per user per year$125 totalucanr.edu
Executive Office of the President1 Mar 2026Canva1 yr$19,999totalUSAspending
Drug Enforcement Administration7 Feb 2026Canva1 yr$120totalUSAspending
Drug Enforcement Administration22 Jan 2026Canva1 yr$7,500totalUSAspending
Drug Enforcement Administration5 Sep 2025Canva1 yr$120totalUSAspending
Smithsonian Institution4 Jun 2025Canva Enterprise1 yr$192,928totalUSAspending
Drug Enforcement Administration11 Feb 2025Canva1 yr$119.99totalUSAspending
UK Department for Business and Trade18 Jan 2025Canva Enterprise1 yr£378per user per year£56,700 totalcontractsfinder.service.gov.uk
Drug Enforcement Administration6 Aug 2024Canva1 yr$120totalUSAspending
Smithsonian Institution19 Jul 2024Canva Enterprise11 mo$96,464totalUSAspending
University of California, Riverside1 Jul 2024Canva Enterprise1 yr$115per user per year$115 totalbrand.ucr.edu
University of California, Irvine1 Apr 2024Canva for Campus (Enterprise)1 yr$120per user per year$120 totaloit.uci.edu
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service1 Feb 2024Canva1 yr$39,538totalUSAspending
UK Department for International Trade17 Jan 2023Canva for Teams2 yr£9,775totalcontractsfinder.service.gov.uk

Canva list prices

Canva price per user · 2 prices · newest Sep 2026
ProductPrice as statedPer user a yearEvidenceSource
Canva Pro Monthly$18/ user/mo$216List pricecanva.com
Canva Business Monthly$25/ user/mo$300List pricecanva.com

Canva contract totals

3 prices · newest Sep 2026
ProductPrice as statedEvidenceSource
Canva Free$0 total/moList pricecanva.com
Canva Pro Annual$180 total/yrList pricecanva.com
Canva Business Annual$250 total/yrList pricecanva.com

Canva pricing model

Canva charges per user for Pro plan (monthly or annual). Business plan (formerly Teams) charges per seat with annual billing.

  • free
  • per user per month
  • annual subscription
  • per user per year
  • site licence, per institution
  • per user

Canva pricing questions

What is Canva enterprise pricing?

Canva asks you to contact sales for Enterprise. 20 contract lines below show what public buyers paid, across 18 contract vehicles and 15 named buyers.

How much does Canva cost?

Canva has 20 public contract lines, and costs from $115 per user a year, across 25 prices from 21 sources, newest Sep 2026.

Does Canva publish pricing?

Only in part. Canva prices its lower tiers and hides Enterprise.

What is the Canva price per user?

Canva prices run $115 to $300 per user a year, median $128, across 10 prices.

How is Canva priced?

Canva charges free, per user per month and annual subscription, among 6 pricing units in total.

Where do these Canva prices come from?

From 21 primary documents on 12 domains, including brand.ucr.edu, brand.ucsd.edu, oit.uci.edu. Nothing from resellers, review sites or pricing aggregators.

Canva pricing sources

Canva prices by product

What each Canva product costs on its own, per line, from the same documents.